Published: 28 February 2020
2020 Artist Categories
Nominations powered by Viberate
DANCE/ELECTRONIC (Male)
- Calvin Harris
- Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
- Marshmello
- Martin Garrix
- The Chainsmokers
DANCE/ELECTRONIC (Female)
- Juicy M
- Krewella
- Mariana BO
- MATTN
- NERVO
TECHNO (Male)
- Adam Beyer
- Boris Brejcha
- Carl Cox
- Enrico Sangiuliano
- Richie Hawtin
TECHNO (Female)
- Amelie Lens
- ANNA
- Charlotte de Witte
- Deborah De Luca
- Nina Kraviz
TRANCE (Male)
- Above & Beyond
- Aly & Fila
- Armin Van Buuren
- Giuseppe Ottaviani
- Cosmic Gate
TRANCE (Female)
- Alessandra Roncone
- Christina Novelli
- Clara Yates
- Maria Healy
- Nifra
HOUSE (Male)
- ARTBAT
- Black Coffee
- Claptone
- FISHER
- Meduza
HOUSE (Female)
- Hannah Wants
- Honey Dijon
- Maya Jane Coles
- Nora En Pure
- Peggy Gou
BASS (Male)
- Illenium
- NGHTMRE
- RL Grime
- Skrillex
- Yellow Claw
BASS (Female)
- Alison Wonderland
- CloZee
- Lucii
- REZZ
- WHIPPED CREAM
DRUM & BASS (Male)
- Andy C
- Bou
- Chase & Status
- Enei
- Sub Focus
DRUM & BASS (Female)
- Changing Faces
- DJ Rap
- DJ Storm
- Kyrist
- Mollie Collins
HARDSTYLE (Male)
- Angerfist
- D-Block & S-TE-FAN
- Da Tweekaz
- Headhunterz
- Warface
HARDSTYLE (Female)
- AniMe
- Korsakoff
- Lady Dammage
- MANDY
- Miss K8
DOWNTEMPO (Male)
- Bonobo
- Four Tet
- Petit Biscuit
- Thievery Corporation
- Tycho
DOWNTEMPO (Female)
- Huxley Anne
- D. Tiffany
- Roza Terenzi
- TOKiMONSTA
- Yu Su
2020 Industry Categories
Nominations Powered by The IDMA Advisory Board
BEST ALBUM
- Avicii “TIM”
- Flume “Hi This is Flume”
- Gryffin “Gravity”
- Illenium “ASCEND”
- The Chemical Brothers “No Geography”
BEST SONG (DANCE)
- MEDUZA “Piece of Your Heart”
- Sam Feldt feat. RANI “Post Malone”
- Yves V feat. Afrojack & Icona Pop “We Got That Cool”
- Oliver Heldens, Lenno “This Groove”
- LUM!X, Gabry Ponte “Monster”
BEST SONG (ELECTRONIC)
- Bonobo “Linked”
- Camelphat ft. Jem Cooke “Rabbit Hole”
- Elderbrook & Rudimental “Something About You”
- Fisher “You Little Beauty”
- Peggy Gou “Starry Night”
BEST REMIX
- Monolink – Return To Oz (ARTBAT Remix)
- Meduza, Goodboys – Piece of Your Heart (Alok Remix)
- LUM!X, Gabry Ponte – Monster (Robin Schulz Remix)
- UK Apache & SHY FX – Original Nuttah 25 feat. IRAH (Chase & Status Remix)
- Madonna – I Rise (Tracy Young Remix)
BEST LABEL
- Armada Music
- Anjunabeats
- Astralwerks
- Spinnin’ Records
- Ultra Records
BREAKTHROUGH ARTIST
- ARTBAT
- Dom Dolla
- Meduza
- Solardo
- WHIPPED CREAM
BEST FESTIVAL/EVENT
- Coachella
- Electric Daisy Carnival
- Electric Zoo
- Tomorrowland
- Ultra Music Festival
BEST CLUB
- Avant Gardner/Brooklyn Mirage (New York)
- Berghain (Berlin)
- Fabric Nightclub (London)
- Space (Miami)
- Ushuaïa (Ibiza)
BEST RADIO SHOW / PODCAST
- “A State of Trance” by Armin van Buuren
- “Club Life” by Tiësto
- “Group Therapy” by Above & Beyond
- “Heldeep Radio” by Oliver Heldens
- Spinnin’ Sessions
BEST RADIO STATION
- BBC Radio 1
- BPM (SiriusXM)
- Diplo’s Revolution (SiriusXM)
- Evolution (iHeartRadio)
- KCRW (LA)
BEST STREAMING SERVICE
- Amazon Music
- Apple Music
- Deezer
- Pandora
- Spotify
BEST YOUTUBE CHANNEL
- MrSuicideSheep
- Proximity
- Spinnin’ TV
- Trap Nation
- Ultra Music
BEST DJ EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURER
- Allen & Heath
- Denon DJ
- Native Instruments
- Pioneer DJ
- Technics
BEST DAW
- Ableton Live 10
- Avid Pro Tools
- FL Studio
- Logic Pro X
- Steinberg Cubase